Committees

International Advisory Committee

Minoru Sasaki, Gifu University, Japan

Yuexian Zou, Peking University, China

Manoranjan Paul, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Ashutosh Kumar Singh, National Institute of Technology, India

Abdul Monem S. Rahma, University of Technology, Iraq

William C. Rose, University of Delaware, USA

Le Hoang Son - Vietnam National University

Hazem Amer, Intel Corporation, USA

Michael Yu Wang, Hong Kong University, Hong Kong

Athula Ginige , Western Sydney University, Australia

Zahid Islam, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Mehmet Orgun, Macquarie University, Australia

Ahmed Shams, Client Power and Performance lead, Intel Corporation, USA

Mouhammd Al-Kasassbeh, Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Jordan

Ali Sabea Hammood, University of Kufa, Iraq

Shakil Akhtar, Clayton State University, USA

Lau Siong Hoe, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Tanveer Zia, Charles sturt university, Australia

Philip Ogunbona, University of Wollongong, Australia

Pham Van Hai - Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Taha Khalifa, EMEA Territory, Intel Corporation, USA

T. Nanda Kumar, Nottingham University· Malaysia Campus, Malaysia

Simeon Simoff, Western Sydney University, Australia

Mark Morrison, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Nguyen Long Giang - Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Amr Elchouemi, South University - Austin Campus, USA

Huynh Xuan Hiep, Can Tho University, Vietnam

Wesam Almobaideen, The University of Jordan

Nedhal A. Al-Saiyd, Applied Science Private University, Amman - Jordan

Conference Committee

Chandana Withana – Co-Chair

Senthilananthan Suntharalingam - Treasurer

Arosha Senanayake – Co-Chair

Prabhakar Dahal - Student Chair

Abeer Alsadoon - Secretary

Sudath Heiyanthuduwage - Member

Simi Bajaj - Assistant Secretary

Angelika Maag - Member

Program Committee

Abeer Alsadoon - Chair

Indra Sehar- Member

Anchal Kumar Shrestha - Member

Elaine Rodrigues Fields - Member

Binod Syangtan - Member

Mazin Yousif - Member

Publications Committee

Sudath Heiyanthuduwage - Chair

Daniel Saffioti - Member

Mahsa Razavi – Member

Phillip Kazanis - Member

Robin Gao - Member

Robin Gao - Member

Angelika Maag - Deputy Chair

Fatima Furqan – Member

Michael Rajab - Member

Ross Gunasekara - Member

Ammara Khan – Member

Georage Zajko - Member

Mohammad Momani - Member

Thair Attallah Ilyas Al-Dala'in - Member

Ahmed Dawoud - Member

Jonathan Lavaro – Member

Nabil Giweli – Member

Yahini Murugesan – Member

Antoinette Cevenini – Member

Linh Pham – Member

Nectar Costadopoulos - Member

Charanya Ramakrishnan – Member

Publicity and Local Arrangements

Senthilananthan Suntharalingam - Chair

Margaret Redestowicz – Member

Gopal Bogati – Member

Louis Hourany - Member

Event Supporters

Sharikka Muliadi - Chair

Binod Syangtan – Member

Eva Yang- Member

Jake Nguyen- Member

Website and Social Media

Prabhakar Dahal - Chair

Binod Syangtan – Member

Gopal Bogati – Member

Nabin Shrestha – Member